Our Staff

First Name Surname Role
Senior Leadership Team
Caroline Toye Headteacher
Steven Boot Deputy Headteacher – Curriculum
Lee Davey Deputy Headteacher – Inclusion & Senior DSL
Natasha Johnson Deputy Headteacher - KS5 Lead + MIS, Data & Operations
Michael Toye AHT – Strategic Leadership of KS4 & MFL/DDSL (KS4)
Olivia Saunders AHT - Strategic Leadership of KS3 & CD/DDSL (KS3)
Emer Houston AHT - Strategic Leadership of Teacher Development/BTEC QN
Heads of Year
John O'Brien Head of Years 12 + 13
Chris Nott Head of Year 11/Lead Teacher of MFL
Jonathan Davite Head of Year 10
Delia Senior Head of Year 9
Loretta Penney Head of Year 8
Tahsin Mojumader Head of Year 7
English
Laura Cariss Head of Faculty - English/Whole School Literacy Lead
Judi Ellard Second in charge of English
Peter Gregory Teacher of English
William Pritchard Teacher of English
Kristina Mihaylova Teacher of English
Donald Macnaughton Teacher of English/Literacy Intervention and EAL Lead
Maths
Gbenga Efunkomaya Head of Faculty – Maths
Geraldine Serwadda Second in charge of Maths
Fidelis Mbuyongha Teacher of Maths
Suja Sivadass Teacher of Maths
Chinwenwa John Teacher of Maths
Olayinka Fadeyi Teacher of Maths
Delphine Erickson Teacher of Maths
Science
Akosua Busia Associate Head of Science
Tahsin Mojumader Teacher of Science/Head of Year 7
Barakat Afolayan Teacher of Science
Fatma Enver Teacher of Science
Cheryl White Teacher of Science
Krishtina Amatya Teacher of Science
Humanities
Samantha Gull Head of Faculty – Humanities
Roberta Geisler Head of Department – Social Sciences
Trevor Smart Head of Department – History
Delia Senior Teacher of Humanities/Head of Year 9
David Hammond Head of Department – Geography
Jonathan Davite Teacher of Geography/Head of Year 10
Laura Myles Teacher of Humanities
Modern Foreign Languages (MFL)
Michael Toye AHT – Strategic Leadership of KS4 & MFL/DDSL (KS4)
Christopher Nott Lead Teacher of MFL/Head of Year 11
Joanna Trabaud Teacher of Spanish & French
Kirk Daley Teacher of Spanish (PT 0.6)
Business, Economics & Computing (BEC)
Sharmila Bathmanathan Head of Faculty – BEC
Wakib Ullah Teacher of Business Studies
Sania Fatima Teacher of Computing
Creative Arts & Technology (CAT)
Conor Kiely Head of Faculty – CAT
Crystal Holloway Lead Teacher of Art
Emer Houston AHT – Strategic Leadership of Teacher Development/BTEC QN
Natalee Brown Teacher of Food + Nutrition
John O’Brien Teacher of Construction/Head of Years 12 + 13
Desmond Davies Teacher of Engineering + Construction
Richard Holt Teacher of Design + Technology
Sophie Mirembe Teacher of Design & Technology
Chris Burch Technology Practical Instructor (PT 0.2)
Performing Arts (PA)
Jasmin Skeete Head of Faculty – Performing Arts
Aaron Mathers Teacher of Music
Physical Education (PE)
Adam Murphy Head of Faculty – PE
Florin Maldarasanu Teacher of PE
Loretta Penney Teacher of PE/Head of Year 8
Inclusion
Clara Waygood SENDCO
Anitha Nesbitt Student Services Manager (+ Safeguarding Officer KS5)
Angela Kelly Attendance Officer
D’arcy Mannion Student + Family Support Worker
Fuad Ibrahim Social + Academic Mentor
Dipika Mistry Social + Academic Mentor
Nikita Kruijer Academic Mentor for KS4 + 5
Yamina Akalugwa Learning Support Assistant
Jeesha Venugopal Learning Support Assistant
Ximei Liu Learning Support Assistant
Timothy Humphrys Learning Support Assistant
Theresa Tholley Literacy Support Assistant
Admin
Joanne Ripton Head of School Administration
Reema Begum Inclusion Administrator/PA to Headteacher
Oluwatosin George Receptionist / Inclusion Administration
Maheema Moriyyom Receptionist / Curriculum Administration
Sophie Roubians Reprographics and Admin Assistant
Victoria Gordon Sixth Form and Careers Administrator
Shelley Pabla Partnerships & Enrichment Coordinator
Curriculum Support
Eve Gooden Librarian / LRC Manager
Debo Adegoke CAT Technician
John Hale CAT Technician
Terry Selby Science Technician
Shane Marshall Cover Supervisor
Mo Koroma Cover Supervisor
Data & Exams
Daniella Leger - Tapper Data Analyst
Mumtahina Jannoo Exams Officer
Finance
Linda Farr Finance Manager
Katy Orpwood Finance Assistant
HR
Shona Green Senior HR Advisor
Candice Knell HR Administrator
IT Network
Paul Banbury IT Technician
Premises
Kurt Ringmo Operations Manager (UST)
Arek Wojcik Premises Manager
Saturday Oghwie Premises Assistant